In Articles
[…] [5] Md. Code, Ins. § 10-101(f).

[6] Md. Code, Ins. § 10-124 (“[T]he Commissioner may issue a limited lines license to an individual who is employed by a health maintenance organization solely to solicit membership in the health maintenance organization under a contract:  (1) between the health maintenance organization and the Maryland Department of Health; and (2) in accordance with which the Maryland Department of Health obtains prepaid comprehensive health care services for recipients of medical assistance under § 15-105 of the Health-General Article.”).

[7] Md. Code, Ins. § 10-125 (“[T]he Commissioner may issue a limited lines license to an attorney who solicits, procures, or negotiates title insurance contracts to act as a title insurance producer.”).

[8] Md. Code, Ins. § 10-704

[9] Md. Code, Ins. § 10-602.